partnership

co2 top-en

voiture

logo

Results of the Eco-Schools competition held alongside the WEEC congress

altA national Eco-Schools competition was organized on the sidelines of the WEEC 2013 by the Foundation and in partnership with the Ministry of national education MEN, the deliberations of this competition took place Saturday, April 20, 2013 at the Bouknadel exotic gardens.

The number of 13 model schools and 3 logos representing 16 academies were selected by the jury of this competition.

List of winners:

 

1- Al Masjed - Skhirat Delegation : The WEEC Logo

2- Al Kawtar - Hay El Hassani Delegation : The WEEC Logo

3- SOS Imzouren - El Houceima Delegation : The WEEC Logo

4- Ibn El Haytem - Berkane Delegation - Eco-school Model

5- GS Asrir – Zagoura Delegation - Eco-school Model

6- GS Bousaleh - Moulay Yacoub Delegation - Eco-school Model

7- Fatema El Fihria – Sidi Kacem Delegation - Eco-school Model

8- Khalid Ibn El Oualid – Kelaat Segharna Delegation - Eco-school Model

9- Al Irfane – Dakhla Dlegation - Eco-school Model

10- US de La Banque Populaire – Tanger Delegation - Eco-school Model

11- Allal Ibn Abdellah - Midelte Delegation - Eco-school Model

12- Abi Oubaida El Jarah – Sidi Bennour Delegation - Eco-school Model

13- Charif El Idrissi - Tantan Delegation - Eco-school Model

14- Sidi Leghrib - Settat Delegation - Eco-school Model

15- Oulad yaich – Beni Mellal Delegation - Eco-school Model

16 - Youcef Ibn Tachfine - Laayoune Delegation - Eco-school Model

Will be invited to the WEEC2013 congress two school children and two supervisors from the winning schools and a representative from each school participating in the contest

List of schools participationg in the contest :

 

Academy

School

Rabat-Salé-Zemmour- Zaer

Roquia Bent Rassoul

Institut Al Firdaous

Grand Casablanca

Mazraa Filles

Al Inbiate

Oued Eddahab

Al Mountada

Al Qods

Abdellah Guennoun

11 Janvier

Taza El Houceima Taounate

GS Ourdzagh

GS Izmouren

Oulad Bourima

Orient

Abdelmoumen

Sidi Ahmed Abdesslam

Sous Massa Deraa

Amejdadar

Oulad Ayoub

Unité scolaire de la Banque Populaire

Fés Boulmane

Al Karté

Maarakat Boughafer

Omar Ibn Abdelaziz

Gherb Chrarda Beni Yehcen

GS Kadi Ibn Arabi

Jilani Bennani

Mohammed VI

Bir Anzarane

Marrakech Tansift Al Haouz

Tayeb Al Marini

Oulad Jellal

GS Sebt Mzouda

Al Ouahda

GS Oulad Mahmoud

Chatbia

Draoua

Tanger Tetouan

Abi Moussa Al Achaari

GS Tabari

Lagouiba

Zemije

Meknes Tafilalet

Ain Karma

GS Haja

Ibn Hazme

Doukkala Abda

Khemliche

 

Guelmim Essmara

19 Mai

 

Chaouia Ourdigha

Princesse Lalla Hasnaa

 

Tadla Azilal

Oulad Sidi Chenane2

 

 

It's Your First Visit ?